July 13, 2020   5:00pm    Effective Immediately

Varsity POD 2 is CANCELLED for the next 8 days.  Practices will resume Tuesday July 21st.

Varsity POD 3 will practice from 7:00am - 9:00 from starting July 14 through July 20.

     Monday - North Practice

     Tuesday - South Turf

     Thursday - North Practice

Varsity POD 1 and Freshmen PODs 4 and 5 will remain unchanged.

ON JULY 21st all PODs will return to the schedule listed below:

POD Groups & Schedule  -  July 6 - July 31

Monday - Tuesday - Thursday

Location listed below is where you ARRIVE.  If South Turf is listed please enter at the gate by the Fieldhouse.  If North Practice is listed please enter at the gate down by the practice field (towards the flats).

 

PODs will rotate after an hour.  If you start on South Turf you will end on North Practice. 

 

YOUR ATHLETE IS TO BE PICKED UP WHERE THEY FINISH.  If you drop off your athlete at the fieldhouse gate then you will pick up your athlete at the practice field gate.

Athletes who drive themselves can enter/exit where they park.

POD 5      

6:00-8:00pm

Mondays - N. Practice

Tuesdays - S. Turf

Thursdays - N. Practice

Freshmen

Christian Diaz

Joshua Kociba

Isiah Herrell

Cole Linville

Andrew Schifflete

Casey Lewis

Noah Walters

Maddox Lapard

Aiden Llewellyn

Ahmed Alkaradi

Elijah Nisthauz

SaMauri Tutsone

Cole Marlett

Vincent Broaedly

Francis Brewu

Trevionce Smith

Braydon Stevens

Brandon Burbrige

Tyler Beaner

POD 4      

6:00-8:00pm

Mondays - S. Turf

Tuesdays - N. Practice

Thursdays - S. Turf

Freshmen

Jacob Samona

Tiernan Shepherd

Brent Righter

Logan Gardner

Isiah Bowers

Josh Innes

Caden Spaulding

Shahem Neives

Nolan Wasson

Alaric Lynch

Ty Fair

Adam Rhoads

Colin Scalise

Tyler Younker

Noah Lee

Nick Lee

Jonathan Casio

Dylan Charles

POD 2  

7:00-9:00am

Mondays - N. Practice

Tuesdays - S. Turf

Thursdays - N. Practice

Varsity

Will Cooper

Issac Settles

William Kellenberger

Joey Zalewski

Jayvaun Lane

Josh Rock

Patrick Shirey

Blake Judd

Xavier Jennings

Xander Llewellyn

Wills Forman

Grant Linville

Jimmy Fenker

Ethan Gerding

Anthony Brewu

Trevor Caruso

Jaden Fields

Chris Neal

Reese Dykstra

Omar Hasan

Bryan Dirke

Jayden Harris

Alpha Silike

Javon Hern

POD 3  

9:30-11:30am

Mondays - S. Turf

Tuesdays - N. Practice

Thursdays - S. Turf

Varsity

Ezekel Boasiako

Ramir Fields

Ryan Assoku

Daniel Assoku

Edwin Garcia

Kaleb Dixon

Abu Keita

Spencer Bradley-Krauss

Hunter Perrelin

Antonio Santos

Simon Smith

Perry Amponsah

Amare Kelly

Sam Lacher

Logan Gleich

Derick Detrick

Maurice Morgan

Cam King

Miles Ferente

Antonio Merida

Vanesse Provitt

Klein Ogondi

Gael Cruz

Andy Fernandez

Kaleb Simpkins

POD 1  

7:00-9:00am

Mondays - S. Turf

Tuesdays - N. Practice

Thursdays - S. Turf

Varsity

Aramus Welch

Caleb Ortega

Cole McDermott

Connor Smith

Camden Beatty

Thomas Rick

Jordan Holley

Abass Kamara

Zach Horner

Sam Carver

Amilcar Diaz

Sam Scott

Michael Skidmore

MacGregor Thomas

Nate Hoover

Chris Earliwine

Brandon Ross

Tyler Kemp

Kyle Moog

Jeremiah Smith

Vernon Eguakun

Don Cabine

Bernard Oteng Jr.

Carter Cornelius

Gage Stevens